2026 4A Sub-State at Coffeyville
✓ Final Results
Coffeyville Country Club
Date:
10/12/2026
Format:
Varsity | 18 holes
Tees:
Red
Par:
72
Yards:
4909
Rating:
68.6
Individual Results
| # | Player | School | Total | To Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 🥇 | Maizie Nickel Q | WAM | ||
| 2 🥈 | Brooke Johnson Q | HAY | ||
| T3 🥉 | Lillian Costa Q | WAM | ||
| T3 🥉 | Jessica Zimmerman Q | COF | ||
| 5 | Gentry McIntosh Q | WAM | ||
| 6 | Addison Fechter Q | MJW | ||
| T7 | Lydia Rossow Q | WAM | ||
| T7 | Avery Sells Q | COF | ||
| 9 | Madelyn Douglass Q | WAM | ||
| 10 | Lacy Braley Q | WAM | ||
| 11 | Morgan Johnson Q | HAY | ||
| 12 | Lovie Cosby Q | CHAN | ||
| 13 | Josie Murdock Q | COF | ||
| 14 | Addison Watts Q | COF | ||
| T15 | Kennadi Freedle Q | COF | ||
| T15 | Gracyn Goins Q | INDE | ||
| 17 | Kinley Harr Q | MJW | ||
| 18 | Halle Tatman Q | COF | ||
| 19 | Avery Becker Q | HAY | ||
| T20 | Emma Matthews Q | HAY | ||
| T20 | Peyton Norris Q | MJW | ||
| T22 | Arianna Unruh | MJW | ||
| T22 | Maura Tolin Q | HAY | ||
| 24 | Julia Thompson | MJW | ||
| 25 | Brooklyn Holloway | IOLA | ||
| T26 | Ella Sherpy | OTT | ||
| T26 | June Klenk | MJW | ||
| 28 | Esa Herarra Q | HAY | ||
| 29 | Hope Reynolds | INDE | ||
| 30 | Harper Benson | ALC | ||
| 31 | Maggie Faircloth | OTT | ||
| 32 | Macy Stone | OTT | ||
| 33 | Jenna Sparks | OTT | ||
| T34 | Haven Hamilton | CHAN | ||
| T34 | Trinity Wickline | INDE | ||
| 36 | Haleigh Wright | CHAN | ||
| 37 | Sage Callahan | INDE | ||
| 38 | Annaliese Wright | INDE | ||
| 39 | Hadlee Hale | CHAN |
Bold earned medal
| Place | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 👑 | Wamego - Varsity Q | |
| 2 | Coffeyville - Varsity Q | |
| 3 | Hayden - Varsity Q | |
| 4 | Jefferson West - Varsity | |
| 5 | Independence - Varsity | |
| 6 | Ottawa - Varsity | |
| 7 | Chanute - Varsity | |
| - |
Labette County
- Varsity
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Iola
- Varsity
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
Team scores are calculated from the best 4 individual scores per team.
NTS = No Team Score (requires minimum 4 players). These players compete as individuals only.
Hole Statistics
| Hole | Par | Avg. | S/G | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5.7 | +1.7 | 275 |
| 2 | 4 | 5.9 | +1.9 | 265 |
| 3 | 4 | 5.8 | +1.8 | 194 |
| 4 | 3 | 4.5 | +1.5 | 146 |
| 5 | 5 | 6.8 | +1.8 | 422 |
| 6 | 5 | 7.3 | +2.3 | 389 |
| 7 | 4 | 6.2 | +2.2 | 237 |
| 8 | 3 | 4.6 | +1.6 | 102 |
| 9 | 4 | 6.7 | +2.7 | 287 |
| 10 | 4 | 6.1 | +2.1 | 301 |
| 11 | 4 | 5.6 | +1.6 | 300 |
| 12 | 5 | 7.7 | +2.7 | 466 |
| 13 | 3 | 4.6 | +1.6 | 107 |
| 14 | 4 | 6.8 | +2.8 | 303 |
| 15 | 4 | 5.9 | +1.9 | 280 |
| 16 | 4 | 5.8 | +1.8 | 283 |
| 17 | 3 | 4.7 | +1.7 | 118 |
| 18 | 5 | 6.8 | +1.8 | 434 |
| Total | 72 | 107.5 | +35.5 | 4909 |